Defiant · Rogue

Built to be noticed.

Two shapes. Raw carbon or grit, 16 mm thermoformed cores, one attitude.

Brazen Rogue pickleball paddle at an angle with the Defiant paddle behind it
Two shapes16 mm cores4.25 in grip on bothThermoformed unibodyT700 carbon
The launch line

Two paddles. One attitude.

Brazen Defiant pickleball paddle at an angle
Hybrid

DEFIANT

All court control with a grit face built for spin.

Full 16 mm dual density foam core for a soft, forgiving feel and controllable power. Carbon / fiberglass / carbon face with a durable grit surface and a foam injected perimeter.

Size
16.2 × 7.6 in
Handle
5.3 in
Grip
4.25 in
Core
16 mm dual density foam
Weight
7.9 to 8.1 oz
Swing weight
112 to 115
Brazen Rogue pickleball paddle at an angle
Tapered elongated

ROGUE

Raw textured T700 carbon, built for reach.

16 mm PP honeycomb core with a foam edge wall for stability on off center hits. Thermoformed unibody with a flex zone at the throat.

Size
16.5 × 7.45 in
Handle
5.5 in
Grip
4.25 in
Core
16 mm PP honeycomb
Weight
8.0 to 8.2 oz
Swing weight
113 to 117
The details

Cut, not drawn.

Both paddles are thermoformed unibodies on a 16 mm core with a 4.25 in grip. Scarlett shows up as a signal: the collar, the grip, the cap.

Brazen Defiant pickleball paddle, side view showing the 16 mm core Brazen Rogue pickleball paddle, side view showing the 16 mm core
16 mm cores Dual density foam in Defiant. PP honeycomb with a foam edge wall in Rogue.
Close up of the Defiant Scarlett wrapped grip and collar
Grip and collar 4.25 in perforated wrap on both. Scarlett on Defiant, black with a Scarlett collar on Rogue.
Rogue butt cap stamped with the Scarlett B monogram
Butt cap The dragon on Defiant, the B monogram on Rogue.
Side by side

Specs

Outline drawings of Defiant and Rogue at the same scale, with length, width and handle dimensions
Both shapes drawn to the same scale.
Spec Defiant Rogue
ShapeHybridTapered elongated
Length × width16.2 × 7.6 in (411 × 193 mm)16.5 × 7.45 in (419 × 189 mm)
Handle5.3 in (135 mm)5.5 in (140 mm)
Grip4.25 in4.25 in
Core16 mm dual density foam, full core16 mm PP honeycomb, foam edge wall
FaceT700 carbon / fiberglass / carbon, durable gritTextured raw T700 carbon
ConstructionThermoformed unibody, foam injected perimeterThermoformed unibody, flex zone at the throat
Weight7.9 to 8.1 oz (224 to 230 g)8.0 to 8.2 oz (227 to 232 g)
Swing weight112 to 115113 to 117

First drop.
First in line.

Launch quantities are limited. Get early access to Defiant and Rogue before anyone else.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.